↑ Return to About Us

Staff

Headteacher Mrs L. Pollard
Deputy Head Mrs W Seabrook Inclusion Co-ordinator(All Vulnerable groups)

Assessment and Record Keeping lead

Parental Engagement

English Lead

Assistant Head Mr D Rees Curriculum Lead

Literacy Lead

School Senco Mrs F Elliott Provision and Inclusion for SEN
Teachers Mrs S Stoll Nursery Acorns Art Lead KS1

Staff Governor

Miss R Bell Reception Lime Outdoor Learning
Miss E Leondiou Reception Willow Early Years Lead
Year 1 Silver Birch Maths Lead
Miss S Welsh Welling Year 1 Elder EY/KS1 Maths Fluency Lead
Mrs T Kalyan Year 1 Silver Birch RE Lead
Mrs L Bennett Year 2 Horse Chestnut History Lead
Mrs A Bates Year 2 Horse Chestnut Geography Lead
Mrs S Wilde Year 3 Laurel PE Lead
Mrs A Williams Year 4 Pine Computing Lead
Mr L Furlong Year 4 Maple DT Lead
Mrs Anne Girling Year 5 Ash Forest School Lead

Choir

Mr D Rees Year 5 Rowan Science Lead
Mrs A Feldman Year 6 Oak Mon – Weds PSHE Lead
Mrs J Arora Year 6 Oak EAL Lead
Mrs C Faulkner French Teacher KS2,PPA French Lead
Ms Emma Vettese PPA Maths lead
Mrs Amelia Styles Y3 PPA Dance Lead
Mrs Kate Watkins Art Lead KS2
Mrs Jenny Fox EY/Y1 PPA
Learning Support
Assistants
Mrs M Banister Mrs H MacVean Mrs S Southam
Mrs D Bentley Mrs A Robson Ms D Massey
Mrs L Carson-O’Neill Mrs J Steere Mr T Faulkner
Miss S Royal Mrs J Adams Miss J Floyd
Mrs K Sutton Mrs A Wrangles Ms L Porter
Mrs S Christ Mrs D Gardiner Mrs M Mistretta
Ms A Fisher Mrs S Haynes Mrs H Hughes
Mrs J Hands Mrs J Khanum Mrs Jo South
Mrs A Butler Mrs H Lokuge Mrs L Brett
Mrs K Trendall
Office Staff Mrs S Dawkins Main Secretary
Mrs S Gavin Business Manager
Mrs J Cook Finance and Office Administrator
Mrs S Yates SEN Admin /Art Stock
School Kitchen Mrs M Flanagan
Midday Supervisors Mrs J Hands Mrs S Govani Mrs H Hughes
Mrs J Cook Mrs J Lodge Mrs T Fox
Mrs S Haynes Mrs S Southam Mrs A Smith
Mrs J Khanum Ms J Floyd Ms H Macvean
Mrs S Royal Mrs C Bolitho Ms C Court
Mrs J South Mrs A Leib Mrs J Adams
Mrs C Phillipson
Site Manager Mr I Culverhouse
Cleaners Ms L Porter Ms C Court
Nursery Lunch Club Mrs M Banister
Mrs S Yates
Mrs S Govani
Mrs K Sutton
Mrs S Royal
Breakfast Club Mrs D Turner Mrs R Hewett Miss L Bint
Mrs D Massey Mrs A Butler Mrs H McVean
Mrs Jo South Mrs C Bolitho
Learning Club Mrs J Hands Mrs A Butler Mrs S Haynes